More

Article

More Articles

Welcome to MEDS

The Monitoring and Evaluation Database System (MEDS) is an integrated online platform built to create, run and manage the FLS training assessment system, as well as view and utilize a result database from all implemented assessment activities.

Monitoring and Evaluation Database System (MEDS) adalah platform online terpadu yang dibangun untuk membuat, menjalankan dan mengelola sistem penilaian pelatihan FLS, serta melihat dan memanfaatkan database hasil dari sistem penilaian yang telah dijalankan.




More

FLS Training Program

by USAID YEP



The USAID – YouthWin through Economic Participation Project (USAID YEP) aims to empower poor and vulnerable youth aged 18-34 in Indonesia through Financial Life Skills (FLS) trainings. The foundation of FLS training uniquely incorporates the soft skills and financial life skills that will help young people develop their human literacy, manage their personal finances, and strengthen their work readiness, which will ultimately improve their quality of life and create new economic opportunities for them - to be employed or become self-employed.

USAID YEP applies a systematic change approach to create sustainable and widespread improvements in implementing the FLS Training Programs. YEP minimizes direct intervention by strengthening the capacity of government, higher education institutions (HEIs), and training centers to design and deliver a market-driven training program on their own. These strategies ensure YEP’s contribution to achieving the USAID priorities of Journey to Self-Reliance (J2SR) in Indonesia. In addition, USAID YEP will contribute to the development objective of Medium-Term Development Plan 2019-2024 of the Republic of Indonesia as “A Prosperous, Fair and Sustainable Indonesian Middle and High Income”. The project intervention will also contribute to the Indonesia’s SDG Goals.

More

FLS Stories

More FLS Stories

Programs

Financial Life Skills are Your Way to Reach Success in Life, Career and Business

TOT Regular
Training Of Trainers
5 trainings
41 Institutions

104 participants
As of Feb 22, 2019

View more

TOT Modular
Training Of Trainers Modular
5 trainings
13 Institutions

106 participants
As of Dec 9, 2019

View more

TOT Online
Training Of Trainers online
1 training
1 Institution

13 participants
As of Nov 5, 2020

View more

TOY Regular
Training Of Youth Regular Program
94 trainings
36 Institutions

1874 participants
As of Feb 13, 2020

View more

TOY Modular
Training Of Youth Modular
63 trainings
8 Institutions

1277 participants
As of Mar 6, 2020

View more

TOY Online
Training Of Youth online
134 trainings
9 Institutions

3263 participants
As of Nov 24, 2020

View more

TOYNR
Training Of Youth Non-Regular
105 trainings
20 Institutions

5621 participants
As of Oct 1, 2020

View more

TOYSA
Training Of Youth with Special Ability
5 trainings
3 Institutions

63 participants
As of Nov 6, 2018

View more

UB
Unique Beneficiaries
51 trainings
22 Institutions

1224 participants
As of Mar 4, 2020

View more

USAID YEP Teams



Rini Amidjono
Chief of Party
Rolly Damayanti
Deputy Chief of Party
Femmi Tsanita
Director of Management and Finance
Nidya Saraswati
Monitoring & Evaluation Specialist
Ariani Soejoeti
Marketing & Communication Specialist
Nadia Raissa
Project Officer
Wawan
Office Assistant

FLS Master Trainers



Jane Lopus
GEEA, California State University at East Bay
Paul W. Grimes
GEEA, Pittsburg State University
John Brock
GEEA, University of Colorado at Colorado Springs
Steve Cobb
GEEA, University of North Texas
Jean-Pierre Isbendjian
International Youth Foundation
Regina Detty
Program Diploma III Manajemen Perusahaan Universitas Katolik Parahyangan
Rini Wahyu Hariyani
Riwani Globe
Sugeng Priyanto
Significant Training Provider


FLS Trainers



Ahmad Zaelani Adnan
Akademi Minyak dan Gas Balongan

Farlina Hapsari
Akademi Minyak dan Gas Balongan

Insan Fadilah Fulki
Balai Latihan Kerja Mandiri Provinsi Jawa Barat

Moch. Wahyu Saputra
Balai Latihan Kerja Mandiri Provinsi Jawa Barat

Asep Kurniawan
BLK Indramayu

Hendra Nurman
BLK Indramayu

Arisnaufal Malik
Bursa Sajadah (PT. Aarti Jaya)

Zulfikar Rahman
Bursa Sajadah (PT. Aarti Jaya)

Ade Karmita
Dinas Tenaga Kerja dan Transmigrasi Kab. Sukabumi

Eka Cipta Wibawa
Dinas Tenaga Kerja dan Transmigrasi Kab. Sukabumi

Diny Waskitawati
Indonesia Council for Economic and Financial Education

Fitri Utami Ningrum
Indonesia Council for Economic and Financial Education

Atik Sofiyah
LKP Ramona

Arif Wibawanto
LPK Art Therapy Center

Gena Diniarti
LPK Art Therapy Center

Khaeruddin
LPK Asiana Course Center Karpel

Zul Ichwan Sy
LPT Panghegar

Fira Fitria
ORBIT Tuban

Akhmad Budiharto
Pemkab. Indramayu

Tinarih
Pemkab. Indramayu

Alfis Syahrin
PKBM Bina Insan Mandiri

Royhan Ibnu mubarok
PKBM Bina Insan Mandiri

Sri Wahyuningsih
Politeknik Dharma Patria

Wenny Marlini
Politeknik Dharma Patria

Sabtun Ismi Khasanah
Politeknik Manufaktur Ceper

Vivin Zulfa Atina
Politeknik Manufaktur Ceper

Ahmad Lubis Ghozali
Politeknik Negeri Indramayu

Dedi Suwandi
Politeknik Negeri Indramayu

Wardika
Politeknik Negeri Indramayu

Ayu Sulasari
Politeknik Negeri Malang

Erlin Melani
Politeknik Negeri Malang

Radhia Jatu Noviarsita Sakti, ST., MT.
Politeknik Negeri Malang

Tri Yulistyawati Evelina
Politeknik Negeri Malang

Giyanto
Politeknik Negeri Semarang

Nurseto Adhi
Politeknik Negeri Semarang

Ai Susi Susanti
Politeknik PIKSI Ganesha

Ramayani Yusuf
Politeknik PIKSI Ganesha

Rita Zulbetti
Politeknik PIKSI Ganesha

Yunyun Ratna. H
Politeknik PIKSI Ganesha

Arief Firman Nurdin
Politeknik Sukabumi

Herny Nurhayati
Politeknik Sukabumi

Ruslan Efendi
Politeknik Sukabumi

Samirah Rahayu
Politeknik Sukabumi

Nina Septina
Program Diploma III Manajemen Perusahaan Universitas Katolik Parahyangan

Amalia Sari Hardhani
PT. Mattel Indonesia

Krisha Nurmala
PT. Mattel Indonesia

Ivona Devi Ratnasari
Riwani Globe

Patricia Puspitasari
Riwani Globe

Fitri Kurnia Rahim
Sekolah Tinggi Ilmu Kesehatan Kuningan Garawangi

Nissa Noor Annashr
Sekolah Tinggi Ilmu Kesehatan Kuningan Garawangi

Ivan Andriansyah
ST Farmasi Bandung

Kosasih
ST Farmasi Bandung

Anne Nurdiana
STAI Siliwangi Garut

Asep Taopik Hidayah
STAI Siliwangi Garut

Deni Zam jami
STAI Siliwangi Garut

Illa Susanti
STAI Siliwangi Garut

Dani Ramdani
STIE Ekuitas

Ganjar Garibaldi
STIE Ekuitas

Taufiq Hidayat
STIEPAR Yapari

Zia Kemala
STIEPAR Yapari

Anggie Pradana Putri
STIKES Mambaul Ulum Surakarta

Meliana Novitasari
STIKES Mambaul Ulum Surakarta

Laura Noviyanti
STIKES Telogorejo

Linda Anggakristi
STIKES Telogorejo

Felike Ongkosoewito
Sumba Hospitality Foundation

Yong Aten Rernandez
Sumba Hospitality Foundation

Herry Susanto
Universitas Islam Sultan Agung

Mohammad Noviani Ardi
Universitas Islam Sultan Agung

Turahmat
Universitas Islam Sultan Agung

Inge Barlian
Universitas Katolik Parahyangan

Lilian Danil
Universitas Katolik Parahyangan

Triyana Iskandarsjah
Universitas Katolik Parahyangan

Vera Dewi
Universitas Katolik Parahyangan

Adriyanto Gundo
Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana

Hanna Chernovita
Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana

Nina setiyawati
Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana

Suharyadi
Universitas Kristen Satya Wacana

Aris Siswati
Universitas Merdeka Malang

Estikowati
Universitas Merdeka Malang

Friztina Anisa
Universitas Muhammadiyah Magelang

Lintang Muliawanti
Universitas Muhammadiyah Magelang

Rayinda Faizah
Universitas Muhammadiyah Magelang

Riana Mashar
Universitas Muhammadiyah Magelang

Sukojo
Universitas Muhammadiyah Semarang

Christine Mamoto
Universitas Ngudi Waluyo

Eti Salafas
Universitas Ngudi Waluyo

Ragil Setia Dianingati
Universitas Ngudi Waluyo

Tri Ariebowo
Universitas Ngudi Waluyo

Arief Budiman
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia

Dadang Lutfiansyach
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia

Ismail Yusuf
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia

Nur Aedi
Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia

Angga Adriana
Universitas Suryakancana

Merry Prafithriasari
Universitas Suryakancana

Tanti Kirana Utami
Universitas Suryakancana

Taupik Rochman
Universitas Suryakancana

Irwan Sutirman Wahdiat
Universitas Swadaya Gunung Jati

Juwenah
Universitas Swadaya Gunung Jati

Siti Nur Hadiyati
Universitas Swadaya Gunung Jati

Yopi Nisa Febianti
Universitas Swadaya Gunung Jati

Andani Astuti
Balai Industri Produk Tekstil dan Alas Kaki, Dinas Perindustrian dan Perdagangan Jawa Tengah

Indrianni Kosasih
Balai Industri Produk Tekstil dan Alas Kaki, Dinas Perindustrian dan Perdagangan Jawa Tengah

Akhmad Nasution
Dinas Koperasi dan Usaha Mikro Kota Malang

Arief rezki Dirgantara
Dinas Koperasi dan Usaha Mikro Kota Malang

Firsty Cynthia Nanda Hasanty
Dinas Koperasi dan Usaha Mikro Kota Malang

Handrian Thomas
Dinas Koperasi dan Usaha Mikro Kota Malang

Baratadewa Sakti Perdana
Indonesia Islamic Business Forum DPD Pekalongan

Yoyok Alim Sujatmika
Indonesia Islamic Business Forum DPD Pekalongan

Neti Julianti
KADIN Indonesia

suzan afrizah
KADIN Indonesia

Ali Imran
LKP Tisa

Anik Widiastuti
LKP Tisa

Erna Susanti
LKP Tisa

Retno Muryani
LKP Tisa

Joko Hardiatmo
PKBM Bina Insan Mandiri

Nana Sutarna
PKBM Bina Insan Mandiri

Rangga Winama
PKBM Bina Insan Mandiri

Endang Suhana
Posko Perjuangan Rakyat - APINDO Indramayu

Okke Pramono
Posko Perjuangan Rakyat - APINDO Indramayu

Kholil Latif Hendriawan
PT Multi Garmenjaya

Sigit Prabowo
PT Multi Garmenjaya

Faza Muhammad
Yayasan Duta Mandiri

Tita Handayani
Yayasan Duta Mandiri



Certificate

Download the Certificate



Masukkan "alamat email/no hp" yang Anda daftarkan di Form Profil (F1),
atau "Nama lengkap tgl lahir (ddmmyy)" contoh: Budi Santoso 291178
Please submit "your email address/cellphone number" registered on Profile Form (F1),
or "Your Full Name dob (ddmmyy)" Ex: Budi Santoso 291178